2015 Results

2015 MEDAL TALLY
OUR MOST SUCCESSFUL YEAR TO DATE 156 MEDALS WON!

  Club Gala *      FARS Comp    British Champs
Gold         38 7 11
Silver 37 11 5
Bronze 26 14 7
TOTAL 101 32 23

*including international gala


Retroskate Inter-Club Competition
Great Yarmouth, November 2015

Basic Skills
5 yrs and Under Daisy Self 2nd
6-8 years Ulani Leeder 3rd, Amber Stevens 7th
9-10 years Rose Worth 3rd, Kaitlyn Frosdick 4th, Bethanie Bowles 8th
11 years+ Holly Bourton 3rd, Siobhan Jaye 6th, Chloe Spandler 7th, Carol Jaye 13th
Figures
Newcomer
9 yrs & under Megan Tubby 1st, Daisy Self 4th, Jasmine Sargeant 8th
10 years+ Siobhan Jaye 6th, Holly Bourton 7th, Bewthanie Bowles 8th
Novice
7 years Fraia Wicks 1st, Solomon Read 3rd, Maddison Parrott 6th
8 years Harmony Widdowson 1st, Molly Self 2nd, Abigail Coleman 5th
9 years Eva Simpkins 2nd, Lily-Mae Hoenes 3rd
11 years Abbie Boast 2nd, Jake Leeder 3rd, Ellie-Mail Thrower 4th
12 years Olivia Clutten 5th, Jade Montouri 7th
15 years+ Michelle Mongay 9th
Over 40s Carol Jaye 4th
Elementary
12 yrs & under Daisy Jennings 1st, Harlee Wicks 2nd, Holly Carter 5th
13 years+ Angel Widdowson 1st
Prelim
12 yrs & under Tegan Vincent 2nd, Ellen Siegert 3rd, Savannah Canham 4th
Destiny Widdowson 9th
13 years+ Emily Deag 1st, Amy Hewitt 3rd
Int Bronze / Bronze Danielle Tuddenham 1st, Stella Mavroudis 2nd, Dulcie Read 3rd
Louisa Mavroudis 4th
FREE
Newcomer
9 yrs & under Jasmine Sergeant 3rd, Megan Tubby 5th
10 years+ Chloe Saiche Ingram 7th
Novice
7 years Fraia Wicks 2nd, Solomon Read 4th, Emilia Popova 6th, 
Maddison Parrott 9th
8 years Molly Self 1st, Harmony Widdowson 2nd, Abigail Coleman 3rd
9 years Eva Simpkins 1st, Lily-Mae Hoenes 6th
10 - 11 years I Ellie-Mai Thrower 7th, Anne Popova 11th
10-11 years III Jake Leeder 2nd, Abbie Boast 7th
12-13 years Olivia Clutten 1st, Jade Montouri 5th
Over 25s Michelle Mingay 4th
Elementary
12 years & under Harlee Wicks 1st, Ellen Siegert 4th, Daisy Jennings 5th, Holly Carter 12th
13 years+ Angel Widdowson 1st, Amy Hewitt 8th
Prelim
12 yrs & under Destiny Widdowson 2nd, Tegan Vincent 9th
Bronze
Inter Bronze Danielle Tuddenham 1st
Bronze Dulcie Read 1st
DUO
Elementary Ellen Siegert & Harlee Wicks 1st
Prelim Tegan Vincent & Destiny Widdowson 4th
Bronze Danielle Tuddenham & Angel Widdowson 2nd
OSP
Novice 14 years+ Michelle Mingay 5th
Elem/Prelim Amy Hewitt 2nd
Free Dance
14 yrs & under Dulcie Read 1st
15 years+ Emily Deag 4th
NOVELTY
7 years & under Solomon Read 1st, Maddison Parrott 2nd, Fraia Wicks 3rd
8 years + Molly Self 1st, Harmony Widdowson 2nd, Lily-Mae Hoenes 6th


Test Passes - Winter 2015

Dannielle Tuddenham Bronze Figures
Dulcie Read Bronze Figures
Destiny Widdowson Prelim Figures & Free
Ellen Siegert Prelim Figures & Dance
Angel Widdowson Elementary Figures & Free
Holly Carter Elementary Figures & Free
Aimee Keenor Elementary Figures

Tiptree Inter-Club Competition
Colchester, October 2015

Basic Skills
6 years & under Daisy Self 1st, Jasmine Sergeant 2nd, Amber Stevens 4th
9 - 10 years Megan Tubby 1st, Rose Worth 4th
11 years + Chloe Saiche Ingram 4th
FREE
Newcomers
9 years & under Emilia Popova 4th
10 years + Ellie-MaeThrower 3rd, Abbie Boast 4th, Anne Popova 6th
Novice
8 years & under Harmony Widdowson 1st, Molly Self 2nd, Fraia Wicks 3rd,
Solomon Read 6th, Abigail Coleman 7th, Maddison Parrott 12th
9 - 10 years Holly Carter 2nd, Eva Simpkins 3rd, Lily-Mae Hoenes 10th
Jessica Buxton 11th
11 years Jake Leader 2nd
12 - 13 years Olivia Clutten 1st, Jade Montouri 3rd
14 years + Angel Widdowson 1st
Elementary
12yrs & under 2 min Daisy Jennings 3rd, Ellen Siegert 4th
12years + 2 min Amy Hewitt 3rd
Open Age 3 minutes Harlee Wicks 2nd, Destiny Widdowson 3rd
Prelim
Open Age 2 minutes Savannah Canham 2nd
Open Age 3 minutes Tegan Vincent 3rd
Inter Bronze
Open Age Danielle Tuddenham 8th
Bronze
Open Age Dulcie Read 2nd
Over 25's
Open Standard Michelle Mingay 2nd
DUO FREE
Elementary Harlee Wicks & Ellen Siegert 2nd
Prelim Savannah Canham & Daisy Jennings 1st,
Tegan Vincent & Destiny Widdowson 4th
Bronze & above Danielle Tuddenham & Angel Widdowson 6th

 

FARS National Competition
Norwich, August 2015

NOVICE MENS
Figures Solomon Read 5th, Jake Leader 6th
Free Jake Leader 3rd, Solomon Read 4th
Combined Jake Leader 3rd, Solomon Read 4th
NOVICE LADIES A
Figures Fraia Wicks 2nd, Molly Self 3rd, Harmony Widdowson 4th,
Abigail Coleman 6th, Maddison Parrott 9th
Free Molly Self 1st, Harmony Widdowson 2nd, Fraia Wicks 4th,
Maddison Parrott 6th, Abigail Coleman 8th
Combined Molly Self 1st, Harmony Widdowson 2nd, Fraia Wicks 3rd
Abigail Coleman 6th, Maddison Parrott 7th
NOVICE LADIES B
Figures Holly Carter 1st, Emmy Snowling 4th, Jessica Buxton 5th,
Lily-Mae Hoenes 7th
Free Emmy Snowling 4th, Holly Carter 5th, Jessica Buxton 7th,
Lily-Mae Hoenes 8th
Combined Holly Carter 3rd, Emmy Snowling 5th, Jessica Buxton 6th,
Lily-Mae Hoenes 7th
NOVICE LADIES C
Figures Aimee Keenor 1st, Olivia Clutten 4th, Jade Montouri 7th
Free Olivia Clutten 6th, Jade Montouri 14th, Aimee Keenor 15th
Combined Olivia Clutten 2nd, Aimee Keenor 5th, Jade Montouri 8th
NOVICE LADIES D
Figures Angel Widdowson 3rd
Free Angel Widdowson 1st
Combined Angel Widdowson 2nd
PRELIM MENS
Figures Harlee Wicks 1st
Free Harlee Wicks 2nd
Combined Harlee Wicks 2nd
PRELIM LADIES A
Figures Destiny Widdowson 3rd, Ellen Siegert 7th, Savannah Canham 8th
Tegan Vincent 12th, Daisy Jennings 15th
Free Tegan Vincent 2nd, Ellen Siegert 4th, Destiny Widdowson 5th
Daisy Jennigs 11th, Savannah Canham 14th
Combined Ellen Siegert 2nd, Destiny Widdowson 3rd, Tegan Vincent 5th,
Savannah Canham 10th, Daisy Jennings 12th
PRELIM LADIES B
Figures Danielle Haldron 2nd, Amy Hewitt 3rd, Emily Deag 4th
Free Danielle Haldron 3rd, Amy Hewitt 15th, Emily Deag 21st
Combined Danielle Haldon 1st, Amy Hewitt 3rd, Emily Deag 6th
BRONZE LADIES
Figures Stella Mavroudis 2nd, Dulcie Read 3rd, Danielle Tuddenham 5th
Louisa Mavroudis 7th
Free Dulcie Read 3rd, Danielle Tuddenham 7th, Louisa Mavroudis 10th
Combined Dulcie Read 3rd, Danielle Tuddenham 4th, Louisa Mavroudis 7th

uea 123
Cup of Europe
Dijon, France, August 2015

FREE
Mini Boys Harlee Wicks 6th (skating up a year early)
Cadet Ladies Dulcie Read 12th

coe smallTyne Tees Inter-Club Competition
Newton Aycliffe, July 2015

FIGURES
Novice
8 years & under Solomon Read 1st, Molly Self 2nd,
Harmony Widdowson 3rd, Maddison Parrott 6th
9 years Fraia Wicks 1st (skated up won again!),
Jessica Buxton 2nd, Lily-Mae-Hoenes 3rd, Eva Simpkins 5th
10 + 11 years Jake Leader 2nd, Emmy Snowling 9th
12 + 13 years Aimee Keenor 1st, Jade Montouri 12th
14 years + Angel Widdowson 7th
Elementary
Open Age Harlee Wicks 1st (skated up won again!),
Destiny Widdowson 3rd
Prelim
Open Age Ellen Siegart 1st (skated up won again!), Amy Hewitt 7th,
Emily Deag 8th
Inter Bronze/Bronze
Open Age Dulcie Read 2nd, Danille Tuddenham 4th,
Louisa Mavroudis 5th, Stella Mavroudis 6th, Danielle Haldron 9th
FREE
Novice
8 years & under Molly Self 1st, Harmony Widdowson 3rd, Fraia Wicks 4th,
Solomon Read 6th, Maddison Parrott 7th
9 - 10 years Eva Simpkins 1st, Emmy Snowling 2nd,
Jessica Buxton 4th, Lily-Mae Hoenes 7th
11 years Jake Leader 5th
12 - 13 years Aimee Keenor 4th, Jade Montouri 7th
14 years + Angel Widdowson 1st
Elementary
Open Age Harlee Wicks 2nd, Destiny Widdowson 3rd, Ellen Siegert 4th,
Amy Hewitt 6th, Emily Deag 9th
Prelim
Open Age Danielle Haldron 4th
Inter Bronze / Bronze
Open Age Dulcie Read 1st, Danielle Tuddenham 5th,
Louisa Mavroudis 11th
SOLO DANCE
Novice
5 years + under Daisy Self 4th
6 - 8 years Lily-Mae Hoenes 7th, Fraia Wicks 9th,
Maddison Parrott 12th, Molly Self 13th
9 - 10 years Emmy Snowling 11th
11 - 12 years Amy Keenor 7th
13 years + Amy Hewitt 2nd
Elementary
Open Age Ellen Siegert 6th
Prelim
Open Age A Danielle Tuddenham 2nd, Dulcie Read 3rd,
Danielle Haldron 4th, Louisa Mavroudis 7th
Open Age B Stella Mavroudis 9th
DUO DANCE
Elem / Prelim B1 Danielle Tuddenham & Stella Mavroudis 1st,
Dulcie Read & Ellen Siegert 4th
Elem Prelim B2 Danielle Haldron & Emily Deag 2nd,
Amy Hewitt & Louisa Mavroudis 5th
TRIO DANCE
Elem / Prelim Mustangs 2nd (Louisa Mavroudis, Dulcie Read, Ellen Siegert),
Coopers 4th, Enzos 7th
FREEDANCE
Prelim Dulcie Read 3rd, Louisa Mavroudis 4th,
Danielle Haldron 7th Danielle Tuddenham 9th, Stella Mavroudis 10th,
Emily Deag 12th
OSP
Novice B Amy Hewitt 7th
Novice B Aimee Keenor 4th
Elementary Ellen Siegert 2nd
NOVELTY
Open Age Molly Self 1st, Fraia Wicks 2nd, Harmony Widdowson 4th
tyne tees 2015

INTERNATIONAL: Pula, Croatia June 2015

FREE
Mens Mini C: Harlee Wicks 1st
Ladies Mini C: Molly Self 5th, Fraia Wicks 13th
Ladies Mini B: Ellen Siegert 4th
Ladies Mini A: Savannah Canham 5th, Tegan Vincent 6th
Ladies Cadet: Dulcie Read 1st
Promotional D2: Danielle Tuddenham 2nd, Danielle Haldron 4th,
Amy Hewitt 9th

CROATIA FLAG

NEWSFLASH
Dulcie & Harlee have been selected for the 'Cup of Europe' in July 2015!

FARS Cadet Free & Dance Championship
Haywards Heath, June 2015

FREE / COMBINED
Cadet Girls Free: Dulcie Read 3rd, Louisa Mavroudis 7th, Stella Mavroudis 10th
Cadet Girls Comb: Dulcie Read 2nd, Louisa Mavroudis 3rd, Stella Mavroudis 5th
SOLO DANCE
Cadet Heat 1: Stella Mavroudis 12th
Cadet Heat 2: Dulcie Read 10th, Louisa Mavroudis 13th  
cadet girls

FARS Tots, Mini & Espoir Free & Dance Championship
Andover, May 2015

FREE / COMBINED
Tots Girls Free: Molly Self 1st CHAMPION, Fraia Wicks 5th,
Abigail Coleman 6th, Millie-Anne Blyth 10th, Maddison Parrott 16th
Maddison Parrott 16th
Tots Girls Comb: Molly Self 1st CHAMPION, Fraia Wicks 2nd,
Abigail Coleman 7th, Millie-Anne Blyth 8th, Maddison Parrott 12th
Tots Boys Free: Solomon Read 2nd
Tots Boys Comb: Solomon Read 1st
Mini Girls Free: Ellen Siegart 4th, Holly Carter 7th, Emmy Snowling 9th,
Eva Simpkins 17th
Mini Girls Comb: Ellen Siegert 1st CHAMPION, Holly Carter 4th
Mini Boys Free: Harlee Wicks 2nd
Mini Boys Comb: Harlee Wicks 1st CHAMPION
Espoir Girls Free: Savannah Canham 4th, Tegan Vincent 8th,
Daisy Jennings 9th, Destiny Widdowson 10th
Espoir Girls Comb: Savannah Canham 3rd, Tegan Vincent 6th,
Destiny Widdowson 10th, Daisy Jennings 13th
SOLO DANCE
Mini Heat 1: Ellen Siegart 5th
Mini Final: Ellen Siegert 11th

TME Champs 2015 opt


FARS Figure Championship (All Standards)
Great Yarmouth, April 2015

Tots Girls: Fraia Wicks 1st CHAMPION, Molly Self 3rd,
  Harmony Widdowson 4th, Millie-Anne Blyth 7th,
  Abigail Coleman 11th, Maddison Parrott 14th
Tots Boys: Solomon Read 1st CHAMPION
Mini Girls: Ellen Siegart 1st CHAMPION, Holly Carter 3rd
Mini Boys: Harlee Wicks 1st CHAMPION
Espoir Girls: Savannah Canham 3rd, Tegan Vincent 6th,
  Destiny Widdowson 12th, Daisy Jennings 14th
Cadet Girls: Stella Mavroudis 1st, Louisa Mavroudis 2nd,
  Dulcie Read 3rd
Junior Ladies: Danielle Tuddenham 1st
fig champs opt


Test Passes - March 2015

Stella Mavroudis Bronze Figures
Dulcie Read Bronze Free, Prelim Dance
Savannah Canham Prelim Figures & Free
Emily Deag Prelim Figures & Dance
Amy Hewitt Prelim Figures
Danielle Haldron Prelim Dance
Louisa Mavroudis Elementary & Prelim Dance
Destiny Widdowson Elementary Figures & Free
Harlee Wicks Elementary Figures & Free
Ellen Siegert Elementary Dance  


Test Passes - February 2015

Stella Mavroudis Inter Bronze Figures & Free
Dulcie Read Inter Bronze Figures & Free
Louisa Mavroudis Inter Bronze Figures & Free
Daisy Jennings Elementary Figures & Free
Back to Top